Long Haul Trucking Awards

2014 Awards

Harry Slimmer Leadership: Ellen Hoxsie
Harry Slimmer Scholarship: Christina Cetti, Dakota Vandeburg
One Million Miles – Accident Free: Ray Hainstock, Chris Hilgart, James Jones, Ken Leppla, Ed Rasmussen, David Siefert
10 Years of Dedicated Service: Katlyn Mosher, Dan Orbin, Jayna Wiltsey, Tressa Caza, Britt Emanuel, Billy Hausmann, Jesse Hunter, James Jones, Bill LaMantia, Rich Leiding, Bill Miller, Brent Wells, Tim Wolf, Steve Wright
20 Years of Dedicated Service; Bill Knudson
Top Team: Jim and Tressa Caza
Top 10: 1 – Jan Christensen, 2 – Denny Rau, 3 – Clint LaRock, 4 – Kurt Dahlquist, 5 – Chris Hilgart, 6 – David Orlando, 7 – Jim Wall, 8 – William J. Muhlstadt, 9 – Dan Willing, 10 – Ted McClain
Employee of the Year: LH ESOP


2013 Awards

Harry Slimmer Leadership Award: Jeff Bolstad
Harry Slimmer Scholarships: Cassidy Cetti – daughter of Perry Cetti, Heather Cramsey – daughter of Bob Cramsey, Lisa Poquette – daughter of Bob Poquette
1,000,000 Miles – Accident Free: Lovone Salyer, Mesay Hayle
1,000,000 Miles: Jeff Bolstad, Kurt Dahlquist, Billy Hausmann, Jesse Hunter, Clint LaRock, Scott Rhodenbaugh, Roger Smith, Brent Wells, Tim Wolf
10 Years Dedicated Service: Jonathan Jones, Rita Radloff, Ralph Donnay, Denny Rau, Jim Caza, Martin Erickson,  Jason Michels
20 Years Dedicated Service: Gary Schloo, Arden Wray, Linda Knoertzer
25 Years Dedicated Service: Mike Baker
Top “Team” Drivers: Warburton Team – Tom and Bill Brown
King Of The Road: Ed Rasmussen
Top “10” Drivers: 1. Ed Rasmussen, 2. Mike Niss, 3. Clint LaRock, 4. David Gerke, 5. Dan Willing, 6. Kurt Dahlquist, 7. Jim Wall, 8. Tim Wolf, 9. Mark Klein, 10. William J. Muhlstadt
Employee of the Year: Sue Brown

2012 Awards

Harry Slimmer Leadership Award: Joe Petrie
Harry Slimmer Scholarships: Mary Collins, Randolyn Cooper
1,000,000 Miles: Martin Erickson, Bill LaMantia
10 Years Dedicated Service: Glenn Winter, Mesay Hayle, Josh Hainstock, Scott Rhodenbaugh, Randy Fischer, Rufus Belle, Doug Sandefur, Troy McGannon
20 Years Dedicated Service: Betty Pederson, Paul Merges
Top “Team” Drivers: Evan and Shannon Jones
Top “10” Drivers: 1. Jim Wall, 2. Leighton Stevens, 3. Michael Niss, 4. Ed Rasmussen, 5. Clint LaRock, 6. Bob Brunscheen, 7. Tim Wolf, 8. David Gerke, 9. Denny Rau, 10. Chris Hilgart
Employee of the Year: Rob Winter


2011 Awards

Harry Slimmer Leadership Award: Randy Fisher
Harry Slimmer Scholarships: Christian Londos, Harry Rybacki Jr. – $3000 ea
1,000,000 Miles: Rufus Belle, Tressa Caza, Josh Hainstock, Bill Miller, Dave Sahr, Doug Sandefur
2,000,000 Miles: John Tobar
10 Years Dedicated Service: Peggy Cook, Kim Lundeen, Rob Winter, Jerry Carroll, Nick Meisch, Harry Rybacki, Ken Ruhl
20 Years Dedicated Service: Dave Fiecke, Bernie Mulligan
Top “Team” Drivers: Gene and Betty Pederson
Top “10” Drivers: 1. Robert Eystad, 2. Jim Wall, 3. Ed Rasmussen, 4. Clint LaRock, 5. David Drews, 6. Jeremy Heiderscheit, 7. Jim Caza, 8. John Klein, 9. Dick Hicking, 10. Doug Orcutt
Company Driver of the Year: Lee Hammond
Employee of the Year: Garth Lotts

2010 Awards

Harry Slimmer Leadership Award: Tony Huttenstine
Harry Slimmer Scholarship: Nathan Siems, Kevin Pavlik, Jeremy Rasmussen, Lyndsey Grider
1,000,000 Miles: Jim Caza, Jeff Christenson, Ralph Donnay, Randy Fischer, Dick Hicking, Jonathan Jones, Ken Ruhl, Harry Rybacki
10 Years Dedicated Service: John Mulligan, Tiffani Steinke, George Clark, Carl Roop, John Klein, David Ball
20 Years Dedicated Service: Gene Pederson
Top “Team” Drivers: Don and Connie Wittman
Top “10” Drivers: 1. Rod Krahl, 2. Ed Rasmussen, 3. Tony Huttenstine, 4. Robert Dingel, 5. Robert Eystad, 6. Jim Caza, 7. Leighton Stevens, 8. Ray Hainstock, 9. Denny Rau, 10. Tressa Caza
Company Driver of the Year: Ed Rasmussen
Employee of the Year: Sue Brown


2009 Awards

Harry Slimmer Leadership Award: Doug Orcutt
Harry Slimmer Scholarship: Kayla Wray, Rachel Workman, Aaron Terres, Lyndsey Grider
1,000,000 Miles: John Klein, Bobby Mulligan, Joby Proesch, Glenn Winter
10 Years Dedicated Service: Cherie Pavlik, Bev Shorten, Steve Hovey, Bob Michels, Steve Hudrlik, John Grammes
Top “Team” Drivers: Gene and Betty Pederson
Top “10” Drivers: 1. Tom Gerke, 2. Doug Orcutt, 3. Jim Caza, 4. Chris Hilgart, 5. Leonard Crane, 6. Ray Hainstock, 7. Tressa Furstonberg, 8. Carl Roop, 9. Rod Krahl, 10. Ed Rasmussen
Employee of the Year: Beth Hansen

2008 Awards

Long Haul Employee of the Year: Bill Siems
Premier 94 Employee of the Year: Bob Perry
Top Team Drivers of the Year: Gene and Betty Pederson
Top Ten Club: 1. Clint LaRock, 2. Tom Gerke, 3. Doug Orcutt, 4. Don Wittman, 5. Gene Sampson, 6. Dennis Rau, 7. Bob Brunscheen, 8. Rod Krahl, 9. Jim Caza, 10. Diana Hegstad
1,000,000 Mile Club: Jerry Carroll, Britt Emanuel, John Grammes, Steve Hovey, Randy Walker
2,000,000 Mile Club: Gary Schloo, Arden Wray, Paul Merges
10 years Dedicated Services: Bobby Mulligan, Anthony Kosieska, Ken Cutright
20 years Dedicated Services: Steve Hainstock, Mike Baker
Safety Award: John Sanford, Jim Steffen
Harry Slimmer Leadership: Ray Hainstock
Harry Slimmer Scholarship: Amanda Pavlik, Shelby Mattson


2007 Awards

Long Haul Employee of the Year: Cherie Pavlik
Long Haul Dispatcher of the Year: Jason Michels
Premier 94 Employee of the Year: Darren Fisher
Company Driver of the Year: Gary Saunders
Top Team Drivers of the Year: Dale and Marge Mason
Owner Operator Team of the Year: Gene and Betty Pederson
Top Ten Club: 1. Clint LaRock, 2. Rod Krahl, 3. Ray Hainstock, 4. Bob Brunscheen, 5. Jim Caza, 6. Dennis Rau, 7. Greg Richardson, 8. Dick Hicking, 9. Carl Roop, 10. Ed Rasmussen
King of the Road: Clint LaRock
1,000,000 Mile Club: Bob Michels, Scott Schirmer, Terry Hannah
2,000,000 Mile Club: Steve Hudrlik
10 years Dedicated Services: Rick Olsen, Iris Harris, Paula Winter, Joe Lambright, Kim Vowels, Dale Hinz
Safety Award: Billy Jamison, Richard Klahn
Level One Inspection Drawing: Kurt Dahlquist
Harry Slimmer Leadership: Mike Baker
Harry Slimmer Scholarship: Tara Knudson, Samantha Stocker and Jessica Bennett

2006 Awards

Long Haul Employee of the Year: Paula Starkey
Long Haul Dispatcher of the Year: Linda Knoertzer
Premier 94 Employee of the Year: Dan Orbin
Company Driver of the Year: Steve Hainstock
Top Team Drivers of the Year: Dale and Marge Mason
Owner Operator Team of the Year: Gene and Betty Pederson
Top Ten Club: Greg Richardson, Carl Roop, Adam Bentz, Tressa Furstonberg, Marty Mathes, Tom Webber, Jim Caza, Dick Hicking, Steve Hainstock and Rod Krahl
King of the Road: Rod Krahl
1,000,000 Mile Club: John Filbert, Dale Hinz, Joe Lambright and Tom Webber
10 years Dedicated Services: John Filbert, Terry Hannah, Dale Klodt, Al Smith and Al Stocker
Safety Award: Jeff Bolstad and Bill Knudson
Harry Slimmer Leadership: Josh Hainstock
Harry Slimmer Scholarship: $3000 – Casey Hansen and Ashley Koep, $1000 – Jessica Bennett


2005 Awards

Long Haul Employee of the Year: Dave Fiecke and Paul Wederath
Premier 94 Employee of the Year: Rob Winter
Driver of the Year: Steve Hainstock
Top Team Drivers of the Year: Gene and Betty Pederson
Company Team of the Year: Dale and Marge Mason
Top Ten Club: Jonathan Jones, Tressa Furstonberg, Randy Turner, Chris Coleman, Dick Hicking, Steve Hainstock, Tim Kenevan, Rod Krahl, Denny Rau, and Jim Caza
King of the Road: Jim Caza
1,000,000 Mile Club: Ken Cutright, Mike Fassinger, Carl Roop and Bobby Mulligan
2,000,000 Mile Club: Mike Baker, Steve Hainstock and Betty Pederson
10 years Dedicated Services: Dan Glover, Glenn Radloff, Dale and Marge Mason
Safety Award: John Grammes and Josh Hainstock
Harry Slimmer Leadership: Steve Hainstock
Harry Slimmer Scholarship: $2000 – Audra Hudrlik and Heather Pavlik, $1000 – Jessica Bennett